California high school football regionals: Friday scores



Schedule

OPEN DIVISION

Serra (11-1) vs. Mater Dei-Santa Ana (11-0) at Saddleback College, Saturday, Dec. 11, 8 p.m.

DIVISION 1-AA                                                                                          

North: Folsom 28, De La Salle 27

South: Cathedral Catholic-San Diego 71, Orange Lutheran 62

State championship: Folsom (11-3) vs. Cathedral Catholic-San Diego (11-2) at Saddleback College, Friday, Dec. 10, 8 p.m.

DIVISION 1-A

North: Pittsburg (9-2) vs. Liberty-Bakersfield (10-2) at Bakersfield College, Saturday, Dec. 4, 6 p.m.

South: Long Beach Poly (11-3) at Serra-Gardena (9-4), Saturday, Dec. 4, 6 p.m.

DIVISION 2-AA

North: Central Catholic-Modesto 44, Bullard-Fresno 41

South: Mater Dei Catholic-Chula Vista 24, Helix-La Mesa 21

State championship: Central Catholic-Modesto (13-1) vs. Mater Dei Catholic-Chula Vista (12-0) at Saddleback College, Friday, Dec. 10, 4 p.m.

DIVISION 2-A

North: Manteca (10-3) at Wilcox (9-4), Saturday, Dec. 4,  6 p.m.

South: Scripps Ranch-San Diego (12-1) at Valencia (8-4), Saturday, Dec. 4, 6 p.m.

DIVISION 3-AA

North: Vanden 56, Windsor 28

South: Aquinas-San Bernardino 42, Newport Harbor-Newport Beach 28

State championship: Aquinas-San Bernardino (11-5) at Vanden (12-2), Saturday, Dec. 11, 6 p.m.

DIVISION 3-A

North: Campolindo (10-3) at McClymonds (10-1), Saturday, Dec. 4, 6 p.m.

South: Birmingham-Lake Balboa (8-5) at Patrick Henry-San Diego (10-2), Saturday, Dec. 4,  6 p.m.

DIVISION 4-AA

North: Marin Catholic 21, Escalon 14

South: Central Valley Christian-Visalia 21, Serrano-Phelan 9

State championship: Central Valley Christian-Visalia (10-4) vs. Marin Catholic (13-1), Saturday, Dec. 11, 6 p.m.

DIVISION 4-A

North: Chico (9-3) vs. Sacred Heart Cathedral (6-7) at Kezar Stadium, Saturday, Dec. 4, 6 p.m.

South: Northview-Covina (8-6) at Colony-Ontario (8-6), Saturday, Dec. 4, 6 p.m.

DIVISION 5-AA

North: San Marin 35, Sutter 7

South: Independence-Bakersfield 19, Venice 14

State championship: Independence-Bakersfield (9-6) at San Marin (13-1), Saturday, Dec. 11, 6 p.m.

DIVISION 5-A

North: University Prep-Redding (13-0) at Sacred Heart Prep (6-7), Saturday, Dec. 4, 1 p.m.

South: Righetti-Santa Maria (5-8) vs. Northwood-Irvine (9-5) at Irvine HS, Saturday, Dec. 4, 6 p.m.

DIVISION 6-AA

North: Argonaut-Jackson 42, St. Vincent de Paul-Petaluma 12

South: Quartz Hill 26, Palo Verde 20

State championship: Quartz Hill (10-4) vs. St. Vincent de Paul-Petaluma (12-1), Saturday, Dec. 11, 6 p.m.

DIVISION 6-A

North: Aragon (9-4) at Salesian (9-2), Saturday, Dec. 4, 1 p.m.

South: El Camino Real-Woodland Hills (6-7) vs. Arlington-Riverside (6-8) at Ramona HS, Saturday, Dec. 4, 6 p.m.



Source link

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *